DWDM Rack Mount
DWDM Rack Mount
Model:
Description: TING ESUN's Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer (DWDM) is based on Thin-Film-Filter and Micro-Optics to realize wide passband, low insertion loss and high channel isolation, high stability and reliability.

FEATURES


  • High channel isolation
  • Low insertion loss
  • High reliability and stability


 

APPLICATIONS


  • WDM system
  • Metro Network
  • Local Network
  • CATV System


 


SPECIFICATIONS

PARAMETERS

UNIT

VALUE

Channel Number

ch

4

8

16

Type

--

100G/200G

Operating Wavelength

nm

1520~1570

Center Wavelength, λc

nm

1529.55~1560.61

Channel Passband(100G)

nm

λc±0.11

Channel Passband(200G)

nm

λc±0.25

Insertion Loss

dB

2.0

3.0

4.2

Ajacent channel Isolation

dB

30

Non-adjacent channel Isolation

dB

45

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

Ripple in Channel Passband

dB

0.5

Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.2

Return Loss

dB

45

Directivity

dB

50

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Fiber Type

--

SMF-28e or customer specified

Package Dimension

mm

Metal Box: 150×115×18

Plastic Box: 100×80×10

LGX Box: 160×129×29

19’’ Rack Mount: 485×230×44

Note: All the data above does not include connectors. 

 


ORDER INFORMATION

ORDER CODE example: DWDM-1-8-C21-H28-9-10-1-1-2

DWDM module with 8 channel and spacing 100GHz, start wavelength ITU C21, end wavelength ITU H28, fiber type 900μm loose tube, fiber length1.0m, input and output connector FC/UPC, package box is plastic box.

 

DWDM

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Code

Spacing

Channel No.

Start Wavelength

End Wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Input Connector

Output Connector

Package Box

 

1=100G

2=200G

4=4ch

8=8ch

16=16ch

C21=ITU C21

H21=ITU H21

C22=ITU C22

……

H21=ITU H21

C22=ITU C22

H22=ITU H22

……

B=250μm bare fiber

9=900μm loose tube

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

0=None

1=FC/UPC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/UPC

4=SC/APC

5=LC/UPC

6=LC/APC

7=ST/UPC

8=ST/APC

X=customized

0=None

1=FC/UPC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/UPC

4=SC/APC

5=LC/UPC

6=LC/APC

7=ST/UPC

8=ST/APC

X=customized

1=Metal Box

2=Plastic Box

3=LGX box

4=19’’ Rack Mount

X=Customized package



Previous: No Information
Next: DWDM TAGW
Copyright © 2014 Shenzhen Ting Esun Communication Technology Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.